Big Bear Events

Big Bear Challenge

Nr. Coventry, Warwickshire.

Ryton Rd, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Coventry, CV8 3BH

Big Bear Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Bryn Jones Male 06:17:51 14 46.2 Claimed
2 Josh Merrett Male 06:11:43 13 42.9 Claimed
3 Dave Orbinson Male 06:15:05 13 42.9 Claimed
4 Sam Towers Male 06:28:51 11 36.3 Claimed
5 Richard Quennell Male 04:28:39 10 33 Claimed
6 Andrew Walton Male 06:06:44 10 33 Claimed
7 Nick Payne Male 06:07:34 10 33 Claimed
8 Matt Walklett Male 06:42:59 10 33 Claimed
9 Paul Stead Male 04:41:19 9 29.7 Claim
10 Stephanie Seeley Female 05:31:30 9 29.7 Claimed
11 Sally Bynoe Female 05:34:04 9 29.7 Claimed
12 Curtis Jones Male 05:41:25 9 29.7 Claimed
13 Brian Caswell Male 05:45:56 9 29.7 Claimed
14 Kevin Attwood Male 05:48:44 9 29.7 Claimed
15 Nicola Leigh Female 06:18:56 9 29.7 Claimed
16 David Brett Male 06:29:50 9 29.7 Claimed
17 SIMON WILLIAMSON Male 03:53:49 8 26.4 Claimed
18 Jason Strain Male 03:57:21 8 26.4 Claimed
19 Olivia Stacey Female 04:26:17 8 26.4 Claim
20 Steve May Male 04:28:42 8 26.4 Claimed
21 Robert Smith Male 04:28:42 8 26.4 Claimed
22 Steve Hunt Male 04:38:59 8 26.4 Claimed
23 Brian Thurogood Male 04:40:26 8 26.4 Claimed
24 Sharon Daw Female 04:52:14 8 26.4 Claimed
25 John Kew Male 04:57:51 8 26.4 Claimed
26 Anne Kelsall Female 05:10:18 8 26.4 Claimed
27 Chris Prevett Male 05:12:07 8 26.4 Claimed
28 Duncan Gedge Male 05:21:46 8 26.4 Claimed
29 Lora Hawkins Female 05:22:22 8 26.4 Claimed
30 Allan Green Male 05:29:26 8 26.4 Claimed
31 Lynda Copson Female 05:30:38 8 26.4 Claim
32 David Kerfoot Male 05:36:43 8 26.4 Claimed
33 Rachel Hibberd Female 05:39:25 8 26.4 Claimed
34 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female 05:45:13 8 26.4 Claimed
35 Daniel Connolly Female 05:49:51 8 26.4 Claimed
36 Judith Baser Female 05:53:16 8 26.4 Claim
37 Andrew Heath Male 05:58:07 8 26.4 Claimed
38 Charles Larsson Male 06:15:21 8 26.4 Claimed
39 James Welfare Male 06:29:51 8 26.4 Claimed
40 Kat McVicar Female 06:29:54 8 26.4 Claimed
41 William Stevenson Male 04:54:18 7 23.1 Claimed
42 Matthew Balding Male 05:35:06 7 23.1 Claimed
43 Sarah Prince Female 03:22:26 6 19.8 Claimed
44 Joanne Roberts Female 03:32:38 6 19.8 Claimed
45 Yvonne Faulkner Female 03:37:59 6 19.8 Claimed
46 Rhoda Brakes Female 04:08:53 6 19.8 Claimed
47 Becky Fairbairn Female 04:08:55 6 19.8 Claimed
48 Claire Croll Female 04:14:36 6 19.8 Claimed
49 Charles Larsson Female 04:40:07 6 19.8 Claimed
50 Cathy Keay Female 02:38:24 5 16.5 Claimed
51 Bob Fuller Male 02:49:59 5 16.5 Claimed
52 Paul Stockwell Male 02:53:01 5 16.5 Claimed
53 Carol Martin Female 03:08:00 5 16.5 Claimed
54 Joanne Walton Female 03:09:45 5 16.5 Claimed
55 Samantha Watkins Female 03:17:30 5 16.5 Claimed
56 John Bide Male 03:23:29 5 16.5 Claim
57 Zoe Jones Female 03:53:00 5 16.5 Claimed
58 Zoe Jones Female 03:53:01 5 16.5 Claimed
59 Emma Pearce Female 05:10:26 5 16.5 Claimed
60 Jane Hale Female 05:14:57 5 16.5 Claimed
61 Lynn Dunsford Female 05:15:59 5 16.5 Claimed
62 Caroline Curtis Female 05:16:42 5 16.5 Claimed
63 Vicky Mason Female 02:31:19 4 13.2 Claimed
64 Simon Booker Male 02:38:14 4 13.2 Claimed
65 Lisa Jay Female 02:42:12 4 13.2 Claimed
66 Rachel Goldsmith Female 02:43:56 4 13.2 Claimed
67 Cal Oddy Female 02:44:26 4 13.2 Claim
68 Kerry Shevlan Female 02:46:29 4 13.2 Claimed
69 Claire Newman Female 01:56:46 3 9.9 Claimed
70 Dani Atkins Female 01:12:24 2 6.6 Claimed
71 Zoe Wall Female 01:16:17 2 6.6 Claim
72 Andy Sillman Male 01:19:40 2 6.6 Claimed
73 Nicola Chambers Female 01:25:54 2 6.6 Claimed
74 Simon Booker Female 01:33:07 2 6.6 Claimed
Kathrin Foster Female 00:00:00 Claim
Tracey Fendom Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Philip Blazdell Male 00:00:00 Claim
Matt Kirkby Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Ian Ruddock Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Rob Hundley Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Rob Hundley Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Michelle Griffiths-reeve Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Simon West Male 00:00:00 Claim
Kelly Jones Female 00:00:00 Claim