Big Bear Events

Bigfoot Challenge

Brixworth, Northamptonshire.

Parking and the event HQ is at Brixworth Country Park. The route is mainly within the Country Park but does also use Pitsford Water. Use the postcode NN6 9DG for sat navs. It's 10 minutes from Junction 2 of the A14. The closest train station is Northampton

Bigfoot Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Club Number Of Laps DNF Action
1 Richard Quennell Male 06:09:22.81 Claimed
2 James Mclaughlin Male Hook Norton Harriers 05:56:04.28 Claimed
3 Neill Martin Male 06:22:50.27 Claimed
4 Marshall Parr Male 05:37:49.65 Claimed
5 Brian Peters Male 05:18:36.59 Claim
6 Steve Hunt Male 100 Marathon Club 05:29:02.15 Claimed
7 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 06:14:10.92 Claim
8 Dean Longman Male Yaxley Runners 04:22:42.13 Claimed
9 Nick Payne Male Grantham Running Club 04:24:49.96 Claimed
10 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 04:42:15.78 Claimed
11 Donna Coombes Female 04:51:54.45 Claim
12 Mick Entwistle Male Caroline Entwistle 04:58:44.48 Claimed
13 Sharon Daw Female 100 Marathon Club 05:04:49.21 Claimed
14 Antony Clarke Male 05:07:53.94 Claim
15 Roger Robinson-Turner Male 05:39:10.48 Claimed
16 Darren Brockwell Female 05:44:02.12 Claimed
17 Darren Brockwell Male Silson AC 05:58:01.23 Claimed
18 Andrew Heath Male 06:01:05.14 Claimed
19 Carly Hills Female fetch everyone 06:04:31.52 Claimed
20 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 06:08:24.94 Claimed
21 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Running Club 06:10:02.17 Claimed
22 James Welfare Male 100 Marathon Club 06:33:26.41 Claimed
23 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:33:26.56 Claimed
24 James Braithwaite Male White City (Hull) Road Running Club 06:41:21.32 Claimed
25 Lauryn Peters Female 04:07:14.90 Claimed
26 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 04:35:02.09 Claimed
27 Helen Perkin Male Human Energy 05:22:52.81 Claimed
28 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy 05:22:55.07 Claimed
29 Sean McGibney Male 03:17:37.92 Claimed
30 Nicola Marriott Female N/A 03:27:13.92 Claim
31 Naomi Daubrah Scott Female 03:35:40.68 Claimed
32 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step It Up : Active 03:50:31.07 Claimed
33 Philip Blazdell Male 04:11:18.71 Claim
34 Sheila Emery Female Notts Womens Runners 04:13:55.96 Claimed
35 Amanda Bishop Female BELVOIR TRI CLUB 04:13:56.80 Claimed
36 Paul Eccles Male 02:38:03.23 Claimed
37 LAURA BROOKS Female 04:03:36.93 Claimed
38 Jason Strain Male UKnetrunner.co.UK 01:46:40.64 Claimed
39 Tom Smith Male 01:54:56.02 Claimed
40 Russell Cross Male Ntri Northants Triathlon club 02:03:09.11 Claimed
41 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:20:41.16 Claimed
42 Lisa Whittington Female Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club 02:35:26.99 Claimed
43 Samantha Watkins Female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:39:08.38 Claimed
44 Laura McCrystsl Female Rugby Triathlon Club 01:42:19.01 Claimed
45 Andrew Hood Male Redway Runners 01:45:09.23 Claimed
46 Gail Purves Female 01:47:57.25 Claimed
47 Ian Fryer Male 01:03:36.76 Claimed
48 Phillip Gilingham Male 01:03:40.59 Claim
Sally Tomlinson Female 00:00:00 Claim
Olivia Stacey Female 100 Marathon Club 00:00:00 Claim
Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth running club 00:00:00 Claimed
Robert Wallis Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Solomon McWilliams Male 100MC 00:00:00 Claimed
Bob Fuller Male Northampton Road Running Club 00:00:00 Claimed
Ariana Wells Male 00:00:00 Claim
ROB GREEN Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Matthew Dallywater Male UKnetrunner.co.UK 00:00:00 Claim