Big Bear Events : Christmas Bear Challenge - Past Results

Big Bear Events

Christmas Bear Challenge

Salcey Forest, Northamptonshire.

Use the post code NN7 2HX for Sat Navs. Salcey Forest is a Forestry Commission site 18 minutes from Northampton and 9 minutes from Junction 15 of the M1. The closest train station is Northampton.

Christmas Bear Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Action
1 Richard Quennell Male 05:40:24 39.6 12 Claimed
2 Kevin Frazer Male Wymondham AC 06:27:41 39.6 12 Claimed
3 Tim Burrell Male Avon Valley Runners 05:53:10 36.3 11 Claimed
4 Kerstine Herbert Female Kimberley and District Striders 05:32:12 33 10 Claimed
5 Barry Hibberd Male Huncote harriers ac 05:34:24 33 10 Claimed
6 Jason Buckley Male Kimberley and District Striders 05:47:01 33 10 Claimed
7 Edward Milbourn Male coventry triathletes 05:56:26 33 10 Claimed
8 Nick Nicholson Male UK100MC 06:33:53 33 10 Claimed
9 Melanie Wright Female 05:15:52 29.7 9 Claimed
10 Nick Payne Male Grantham Running Club 05:19:26 29.7 9 Claimed
11 Tracey Fendom Male 05:23:55 29.7 9 Claimed
12 Joanne Sharman Female Desborough & Rothwell Running Clyn 06:26:20 29.7 9 Claimed
13 Craig Lovelock Male fetch everyone 03:53:29 26.4 8 Claimed
14 Larissa Clarke Female 04:20:32 26.4 8 Claimed
15 Lee Kendrick Male Redway Runners 04:25:03 26.4 8 Claimed
16 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 04:37:50 26.4 8 Claimed
17 ROB GREEN Male 04:38:38 26.4 8 Claimed
18 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 04:47:08 26.4 8 Claimed
19 Nicholas Clifton Male Clifton 04:47:10 26.4 8 Claimed
20 Beth Taylor-Jones Female 100 Marathon Club 05:04:02 26.4 8 Claimed
21 Helen Littlebury Female 05:13:59 26.4 8 Claim
22 Olivia Stacey Female Associate member of 100 marathon club 05:14:00 26.4 8 Claim
23 Helen Littlebury Male Littledown harriers 05:14:02 26.4 8 Claimed
24 Stephanie Seeley Female Rugby Triathlon Club 05:22:10 26.4 8 Claimed
25 Karen Stanley Female 05:31:31 26.4 8 Claimed
26 Zoe Cook Female Broxbourne Runners 05:31:32 26.4 8 Claim
27 Louise Large Female 100 Marathon Club 05:31:32 26.4 8 Claimed
28 John Kew Male 100 Marathon Club 05:42:19 26.4 8 Claimed
29 Richard Wellburn Male 100 Marathon Club 05:44:44 26.4 8 Claimed
30 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 05:48:00 26.4 8 Claim
31 Simon Booker Male 05:48:27 26.4 8 Claimed
32 Michelle Haresnape Female N/A 05:48:46 26.4 8 Claimed
33 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 06:11:38 26.4 8 Claimed
34 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Running Club 06:11:45 26.4 8 Claimed
35 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:22:14 26.4 8 Claimed
36 Gail Kalsi Female Bowline climbing club 03:51:00 19.8 6 Claimed
37 Claire Croll Female 04:21:01 19.8 6 Claim
38 Kirsty Bradshaw Female Notts AC 02:42:35 16.5 5 Claimed
39 Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth running club 03:06:15 16.5 5 Claimed
40 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:06:43 16.5 5 Claimed
41 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 03:07:28 16.5 5 Claimed
42 Anthony Smith Male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:08:11 16.5 5 Claimed
43 Christine Rungapadiachy Female 04:59:07 16.5 5 Claimed
44 Phil Atkins Male Redway Runners 01:37:47 13.2 4 Claimed
45 Nick Watkins Male Daventry Road Runners 02:17:55 13.2 4 Claimed
46 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat 02:27:01 13.2 4 Claimed
47 Rebecca Jarrett Female 02:27:37 13.2 4 Claimed
48 Steve Hardman Male 02:28:53 13.2 4 Claimed
49 Philip Blazdell Male 02:29:18 13.2 4 Claim
50 Nichola Smith Female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:30:12 13.2 4 Claimed
51 Lee Williams Male Wootton Road Runners 02:36:34 13.2 4 Claimed
52 Kirstie Faust Female 02:37:05 13.2 4 Claimed
53 Joanne Sharman Male 02:37:13 13.2 4 Claimed
54 Jack Mcdermott Male 02:41:18 13.2 4 Claimed
55 Andrea Fordham Female Bedford Run Club 02:46:27 13.2 4 Claimed
56 Amy Goldby Female 03:02:08 13.2 4 Claimed
57 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway Runners 03:10:52 13.2 4 Claim
58 Nicola Mccann Female Kettering Harriers 03:11:22 13.2 4 Claimed
59 Laura Mccrystal 03:17:19 13.2 4 Claim
60 Jane Reader Female 03:31:10 13.2 4 Claimed
61 Lisa Dickinson Female Notts AC 01:41:35 9.9 3 Claimed
62 Dawn Bridge Female Olney Runners 01:31:51 6.6 2 Claimed
63 Hazel Garvey Female 01:31:54 6.6 2 Claimed
64 Donna Lee Female Olney Runners 01:32:02 6.6 2 Claimed
65 Jessica Dobson Female Smalley Road Runners 00:48:59 3.3 1 Claimed