Big Bear Events

TrueSapien Challenge

Next Race: 19/03/2020

Daventry, Northamptonshire.

Daventry Challenge 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Club Number Of Laps DNF Action
1 Daniel Clarke Male Daventry Road Runners 06:57:23 Claimed
2 Richard Quennell Male 05:34:25 Claim
3 Sarah Booker Female Northbrook AC 06:57:20 Claimed
4 Allan Howling Male 04:53:18 Claim
5 Olivia Stacey Female 04:28:13 Claim
6 Mark Bastick Male Redway Runners 04:52:38 Claim
7 Steve Hunt Male TRA 05:27:47 Claim
8 Dave Johnson Male Kings Heath Running Club - The Lions 05:58:44 Claim
9 Charles Larsson Male Newcastle 06:26:30 Claim
10 Anthony Smith Male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:49:03 Claim
11 Mark Blaszczyszyn Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 04:02:33 Claim
12 Steve Way Male 100 Marathon Club 04:09:51 Claim
13 Antony Money Male North Norfolk Beach Runners 04:14:39 Claim
14 Beth Taylor-Jones Female 100 Marathon Club 04:26:04 Claim
15 Derek Birch Male Rugby Triathlon Club 04:26:42 Claim
16 Lee Kendrick Male 04:28:03 Claimed
17 Donna Coombes Female 04:35:05 Claim
18 Adie Kirkham Male Badgers 04:48:49 Claim
19 Alan Young Male 100 Marathon Club 04:59:27 Claim
20 Merle Riseborough Male 05:06:05 Claim
21 Sue OsborneClamp Female 100 Marathon Club 05:10:48 Claim
22 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 05:15:07 Claimed
23 Emma White Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:15:14 Claim
24 Gemma Colling Female Great bentl 05:18:45 Claim
25 Richard Wellburn Male 100 Marathon Club 05:21:16 Claim
26 James Thorpe Male Northampton Road Running Club 05:44:16 Claim
27 John Kew Male 05:50:03 Claimed
28 Simon Booker Male 06:06:29 Claimed
29 Helen Littlebury Female 06:26:46 Claim
30 Fran Thorne Female 100MC 06:26:47 Claim
31 Lewis Paterson Male 05:21:49 Claimed
32 Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth running club 03:58:53 Claim
33 Maria Koecher Female 04:00:15 Claim
34 Fatima Ali Female 04:07:08 Claim
35 Mark Taylor Male Smalley Road Runners 04:50:52 Claim
36 Shawn Mills Male 1 mercian 02:40:49 Claimed
37 Mike Turner Male Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 02:52:19 Claim
38 David Lee Male 03:00:52 Claim
39 Gregory Ashley Male 100 Marathon Club 03:01:40 Claimed
40 Jason Brunt Male Norfolk Gazelles AC 03:18:21 Claim
41 Alex McMurtrie Male Rugby and Northampton 02:00:48 Claim
42 Alysa Levene Female 02:11:33 Claim
43 Garry Haynes Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:16:42 Claim
44 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:35:27 Claimed
45 Kathryn Cheadle Female Sleaford Striders 03:28:13 Claim
46 Nick Hartop Male 04:04:21 Claimed
47 Nichola Smith Female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:00:01 Claim
48 LAURA BROOKS Female Unafiliated 03:10:09 Claim
49 Richard Mcdonagh Male 01:06:20 Claimed
50 Andrea Wolstenholme Female vegan runners UK 01:10:51 Claim
51 Dawn Webb Female Run Like a Girl 01:18:44 Claim
52 Scott Little Male 01:29:31 Claimed
53 Lesley Pymm Female Bournville Harriers 01:56:28 Claim
54 Hefina Davies Female Step It Up 02:00:44 Claim