Big Bear Events

Daventry Challenge

Next Race: 12/03/2020

Daventry, Northamptonshire.

Daventry Country Park is run by Daventry District council. It has a large car park, cafe and children's play area. Use the postcode NN11 2JB for sat navs. It's 20 minutes from M1 Junction 16. The closest train station is Long Buckby.

Daventry Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Martin Beadle Male 06:21:03 12 39.6 Claimed
2 Richard Quennell Male 05:36:40 10 33 Claimed
3 Richard Ward Male 06:02:32 10 33 Claimed
4 Robin Gardner Male 06:07:10 10 33 Claimed
5 Vassilis Andreoulakis Male 04:43:57 9 29.7 Claimed
6 Donna Coombes Female 05:50:29 9 29.7 Claimed
7 Jo Gordon Female 05:54:28 9 29.7 Claimed
8 Martin Swan Male 06:07:22 9 29.7 Claimed
9 Yvonne Faulkner Female 06:12:45 9 29.7 Claimed
10 Sarah Thi Female 06:31:04 9 29.7 Claimed
11 James Welfare Male 06:34:44 9 29.7 Claimed
12 Peter Barzetovic Male 04:19:58 8 26.4 Claimed
13 Jason Strain Male 04:48:28 8 26.4 Claimed
14 Steve May Male 04:51:45 8 26.4 Claimed
15 Olivia Stacey Female 04:51:45 8 26.4 Claimed
16 Marshall Parr Male 05:03:28 8 26.4 Claimed
17 Brian Peters Male 05:13:42 8 26.4 Claimed
18 Brian Thurogood Male 05:14:41 8 26.4 Claimed
19 Allan Green Male 05:27:18 8 26.4 Claimed
20 Grant Huddleston Male 05:30:19 8 26.4 Claimed
21 Carl Savage Male 05:36:31 8 26.4 Claimed
22 Nichola Smith Female 05:37:19 8 26.4 Claimed
23 Alex Hewson Male 06:04:58 8 26.4 Claimed
24 Emma Harvey Female 06:23:00 8 26.4 Claimed
25 John Kew Male 06:31:00 8 26.4 Claimed
26 Mark Bastick Male 06:31:03 8 26.4 Claimed
27 Martin Ward Male 06:32:19 8 26.4 Claimed
28 Gemma Berrill Female 06:34:46 8 26.4 Claimed
29 Karen Shakespeare Female 06:41:08 8 26.4 Claimed
30 Lynda Copson Female 06:41:24 8 26.4 Claimed
31 Louise Large Female 06:41:29 8 26.4 Claimed
32 David LUXFORD Male 06:42:32 8 26.4 Claimed
33 Kat McVicar Female 06:44:09 8 26.4 Claimed
34 Katie Bosanquet Female 03:57:21 7 23.1 Claimed
35 Simon Grace Male 04:06:04 7 23.1 Claimed
36 Dal Taylor Male 05:40:58 7 23.1 Claimed
37 Chloe Plester Female 05:59:19 7 23.1 Claimed
38 Tim Day Male 06:13:17 7 23.1 Claimed
39 Paul Eccles Male 03:51:44 6 19.8 Claimed
40 Natasha Whittle Female 04:54:02 6 19.8 Claimed
41 Amy Johnson Female 04:54:59 6 19.8 Claimed
42 Shaun Higgs Male 04:58:11 6 19.8 Claimed
43 Elaine Gray Female 05:32:37 6 19.8 Claimed
44 Derek Birch Male 02:39:51 5 16.5 Claimed
45 ROB GREEN Male 02:56:50 5 16.5 Claimed
46 Mathew Beaumont Male 03:27:47 5 16.5 Claimed
47 Charlotte Oakley Female 03:27:52 5 16.5 Claimed
48 Susan WHEATCROFT Female 03:40:50 5 16.5 Claimed
49 Naomi Daubrah Scott Female 03:40:51 5 16.5 Claimed
50 Nick Dover Male 04:32:45 5 16.5 Claimed
51 Anne-marie Matthews Female 04:35:56 5 16.5 Claimed
52 Amy Johnson Male 05:03:18 5 16.5 Claimed
53 Gregory Ashley Male 02:24:42 4 13.2 Claimed
54 Lee Kendrick Male 02:27:38 4 13.2 Claimed
55 Vicky Mason Female 02:52:50 4 13.2 Claimed
56 Dieter Sullivan Male 02:53:42 4 13.2 Claimed
57 Claire Richardson Female 03:01:38 4 13.2 Claimed
58 John Tomlinson Male 03:05:24 4 13.2 Claimed
59 Paul Bruce Male 03:14:17 4 13.2 Claim
60 Kerry Shevlan Female 03:23:34 4 13.2 Claimed
61 LAURA BROOKS Female 03:33:00 4 13.2 Claimed
62 Paul Eccles Male 01:47:21 3 9.9 Claimed
63 Jane Mitchell Female 01:54:41 3 9.9 Claimed
64 Joanne Stark Female 02:03:32 3 9.9 Claimed
65 Celina Taylor Female 02:09:30 3 9.9 Claimed
66 Matthew Balding Male 02:53:47 3 9.9 Claimed
67 Phil Dolphin Female 02:57:56 3 9.9 Claimed
68 Claire Targonski Female 01:11:15 2 6.6 Claimed
69 Gavin Targonski Male 01:19:37 2 6.6 Claimed
70 Nicola Chambers Female 05:37:01 2 6.6 Claimed
71 Darren Chambers Male 05:37:02 2 6.6 Claimed
Mike Clark Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Rachel Marrington Female 00:00:00 Claim
Kev Baldry Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Solomon McWilliams Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Sarah Holme Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Sue Dowler Female 00:00:00 Claimed