Big Bear Events : Gato Sports Head Torch 10k - Race 1 - Past Results

Big Bear Events

Gato Sports Head Torch 10k - Race 1

Rugby, Warwickshire

Use the post code CV22 5QQ for Sat Navs. Parking (free!!) is at St Andrews Rugby Club on the edge of Rugby 12 minutes from Junction 18 of the M1 and Junction 1 of the M6. The closest train station is Rugby.

Gato Sports Head Torch 10k Race 1 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Mark Raddan Male Bedford Harriers 38:52.10 Claimed
2 Stephen Snow Male Huncote harriers ac 39:13.60 Claimed
3 Jason Tomkins Male Huncote harriers ac 40:31.70 Claimed
4 Huw Jenkins Male 40:57.10 Claimed
5 Craig Slyde Male Northbrook AC 41:23.80 Claimed
6 Emma Atkins Female 42:40.40 Claimed
7 Gregory Ashley Male 100 Marathon Club 46:35.60 Claimed
8 Martin Renfrey Male Squirrels 47:23.80 Claimed
9 Mick Franks Male Squirrels 47:48.40 Claimed
10 Mark Parker Male Northbrook AC 48:28.50 Claimed
11 Andrew Hood Male Redway Runners 00:49:08 Claimed
12 Alan Stapleton Male 49:27.70 Claimed
13 Kevin Attwood Male Aldridge Running Club 50:17.50 Claimed
14 Emma Wreford-Bush Female Kenilworth Runners 50:23.60 Claimed
15 Christopher Foxall Male 50:59.30 Claimed
16 Dave Kirk Male 52:30.80 Claimed
17 Cathy McKeown Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 52:53.30 Claimed
18 Javier Rincon Male Rugby Triathlon Club 53:27.60 Claimed
19 Annette Carlin Female 00:54:37 Claimed
20 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 54:51.10 Claimed
21 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 55:01.80 Claimed
22 Gavin Crockwell Male Badgers 55:03.50 Claimed
23 Cathy Keay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 55:21.40 Claimed
24 David Southgate Male 55:52.30 Claimed
25 Thomas Jonas Male 55:56.90 Claimed
26 Deborah Brannan Male 56:00.70 Claimed
27 Alice Gilman Female 56:41.60 Claim
28 Chris Luntley Male Kenilworth Runners 00:56:51 Claimed
29 James Perkins Male 57:00.50 Claimed
30 Nicci Burton Female 57:01.40 Claimed
31 Wendy Foxall Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 57:02.50 Claimed
32 Kelsey Smith Female 57:05.90 Claim
33 Lisa Watts Female 57:26.40 Claimed
34 Andy Appleby Male 57:43.70 Claimed
35 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Vegan Runners UK and Step It Up : Active 57:55.20 Claimed
36 Dean Scrimshire Male Squirrels 57:59.30 Claim
37 Laura McCrystsl Female Rugby Triathlon Club 00:58:14 Claimed
38 Dawn Webb Female Northbrook AC 58:33.70 Claimed
39 Debby Lapworth Female 58:48.10 Claimed
40 Richard Mason Male Rugby&Northampton AC 59:17.50 Claimed
41 Ian Cameron Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 59:26.30 Claimed
42 Siân Davies Female 59:27.10 Claimed
43 Vicky Mason Female 01:00:07.40 Claimed
44 Bob Fuller Male Northampton Road Running Club 01:00:10.70 Claimed
45 David Holloway Male 01:00:26.20 Claimed
46 Catherine Wheeler Female 01:00:40.10 Claimed
47 Emma Pearce Female 01:01:05.40 Claimed
48 Kelly Rashleigh Female 01:01:07.80 Claimed
49 Liz Harber Female Step It Up : Active 01:01:38.90 Claimed
50 Pavlina Jackson Female 01:02:41.50 Claimed
51 Judith Harper Female Rugby Triathlon Club 01:02:42.90 Claimed
52 Kerry Jenkins Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:53.30 Claim
53 Sarah Elliott Female 01:03:13.90 Claimed
54 Corinna Coleman Female Running Mates 01:03:36.30 Claimed
55 Suzanne Allinson Female Running Mates 01:03:36.30 Claim
56 Lisa Watts Female 01:04:22.10 Claimed
57 Jean Langham Female rugby & northampton athletic club 01:04:24.50 Claimed
58 Dave Kirk Female 01:04:59.60 Claimed
59 Sue Carver Female 01:06:35.90 Claimed
60 Debby Lapworth Male 01:07:21.80 Claimed
61 Emma King Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:07:36.90 Claimed
62 Syliva Guthrie Female Massey Ferguson Runners 01:08:54.60 Claim
63 Shelley Compton Female Shelley Compton 01:09:02.80 Claimed
64 Debbie Azam Female 01:09:04.80 Claimed
65 Susan Kirby Female Masseyrunners 01:09:44 Claimed
66 Janet Box Female Step It Up : Active 01:09:44.50 Claimed
67 Catherine Wheeler Female 01:09:46.20 Claimed
68 Natalie Skene Female Step It Up : Active 01:09:48.50 Claimed
69 Vicky Bonner Female 01:10:02.90 Claimed
70 Natalie Deven Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:10:47.20 Claimed
71 Rachel Goldsmith Female 01:10:57.30 Claimed
72 Suzanne Collinson Female coventry triathletes 01:10:57.60 Claimed
73 Louise WILCE Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:11:04.70 Claimed
74 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:13:10.10 Claimed
75 Diana Wilson Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:13:12.80 Claimed
76 Lisa Jay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:13:16.10 Claimed
77 Brenda Lee Female Massey Ferguson Runners 01:14:44.80 Claim
78 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:14:53.10 Claim
79 Julie Metcalfe Female Running Mates 01:16:46.70 Claimed
80 Leanne Dale Female rugby & northampton athletic club 01:17:16 Claimed
81 Ann-Marie McIntyre Female Rugby&Northampton AC 01:17:17.20 Claimed
82 Julie Rose Female 01:22:08.10 Claimed
83 Deyaine Gummery Female coventry triathletes 01:37:40.90 Claimed
Sonja McCoy Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Kelly Stroud Female west end runners 00:00:00 Claimed
Eric Statham Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Caroline Smith Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Teresa Scrimshire Female Squirrels 00:00:00 Claimed
James Rawlings Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Judy Parkes Female Badgers 00:00:00 Claimed
Karen Midgley Female Step It Up : Active 00:00:00 Claim
Karen Midgley Female Step it up active 00:00:00 Claim
Martin McHugh Male Northbrook AC 00:00:00 Claimed
Catherine Marks Female DNS Claimed
Carol Martin Female Massey Ferguson Runners 00:00:00 Claim
Tom Kirkbride Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Chris Jones Male Spa Striders 00:00:00 Claim
Lisa Jay Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Ashley Hayward Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Peter Gough Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:00:00 Claimed
Alan Stapleton Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Sue Dowler Female Daventry Road Runners 00:00:00 Claimed
Stuart Cross Male Squirrels 00:00:00 Claimed
Lisa Bragg Female Northbrook AC 00:00:00 Claimed
Clare Weston Female Massey Ferguson RC 00:00:00 Claim