Big Bear Events

Gato Sports Head Torch 10k - Race 1

Rugby, Warwickshire

Use the post code CV22 5QQ for Sat Navs. Parking (free!!) is at St Andrews Rugby Club on the edge of Rugby 12 minutes from Junction 18 of the M1 and Junction 1 of the M6. The closest train station is Rugby.

Gato Sports Head Torch 10k Race 1 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Mark Raddan Male 38:52.10 Claimed
2 Stephen Snow Male 39:13.60 Claimed
3 Jason Tomkins Male 40:31.70 Claimed
4 Huw Jenkins Male 40:57.10 Claimed
5 Craig Slyde Male 41:23.80 Claimed
6 Emma Atkins Female 42:40.40 Claimed
7 Gregory Ashley Male 46:35.60 Claimed
8 Martin Renfrey Male 47:23.80 Claimed
9 Mick Franks Male 47:48.40 Claimed
10 Mark Parker Male 48:28.50 Claimed
11 Andrew Hood Male 00:49:08 Claimed
12 Alan Stapleton Male 49:27.70 Claimed
13 Kevin Attwood Male 50:17.50 Claimed
14 Emma Wreford-Bush Female 50:23.60 Claimed
15 Christopher Foxall Male 50:59.30 Claimed
16 Dave Kirk Male 52:30.80 Claimed
17 Cathy McKeown Female 52:53.30 Claimed
18 Javier Rincon Male 53:27.60 Claimed
19 Annette Carlin Female 00:54:37 Claimed
20 Richard Mercer Male 54:51.10 Claimed
21 Yvonne Faulkner Female 55:01.80 Claimed
22 Gavin Crockwell Male 55:03.50 Claimed
23 Cathy Keay Female 55:21.40 Claimed
24 David Southgate Male 55:52.30 Claimed
25 Thomas Jonas Male 55:56.90 Claimed
26 Deborah Brannan Male 56:00.70 Claimed
27 Alice Gilman Female 56:41.60 Claim
28 Chris Luntley Male 00:56:51 Claimed
29 James Perkins Male 57:00.50 Claimed
30 Nicci Burton Female 57:01.40 Claimed
31 Wendy Foxall Female 57:02.50 Claimed
32 Kelsey Smith Female 57:05.90 Claim
33 Lisa Watts Female 57:26.40 Claimed
34 Andy Appleby Male 57:43.70 Claimed
35 Andrea Wolstenholme Female 57:55.20 Claimed
36 Dean Scrimshire Male 57:59.30 Claim
37 Laura McCrystsl Female 00:58:14 Claimed
38 Dawn Webb Female 58:33.70 Claimed
39 Debby Lapworth Female 58:48.10 Claimed
40 Richard Mason Male 59:17.50 Claimed
41 Ian Cameron Male 59:26.30 Claimed
42 Siân Davies Female 59:27.10 Claimed
43 Vicky Mason Female 01:00:07.40 Claimed
44 Bob Fuller Male 01:00:10.70 Claimed
45 David Holloway Male 01:00:26.20 Claimed
46 Catherine Wheeler Female 01:00:40.10 Claimed
47 Emma Pearce Female 01:01:05.40 Claimed
48 Kelly Rashleigh Female 01:01:07.80 Claimed
49 Liz Harber Female 01:01:38.90 Claimed
50 Pavlina Jackson Female 01:02:41.50 Claimed
51 Judith Harper Female 01:02:42.90 Claimed
52 Kerry Jenkins Female 01:02:53.30 Claim
53 Sarah Elliott Female 01:03:13.90 Claimed
54 Corinna Coleman Female 01:03:36.30 Claimed
55 Suzanne Allinson Female 01:03:36.30 Claim
56 Lisa Watts Female 01:04:22.10 Claimed
57 Jean Langham Female 01:04:24.50 Claimed
58 Dave Kirk Female 01:04:59.60 Claimed
59 Sue Carver Female 01:06:35.90 Claimed
60 Debby Lapworth Male 01:07:21.80 Claimed
61 Emma King Male 01:07:36.90 Claimed
62 Syliva Guthrie Female 01:08:54.60 Claim
63 Shelley Compton Female 01:09:02.80 Claimed
64 Debbie Azam Female 01:09:04.80 Claimed
65 Susan Kirby Female 01:09:44 Claimed
66 Janet Box Female 01:09:44.50 Claimed
67 Catherine Wheeler Female 01:09:46.20 Claimed
68 Natalie Skene Female 01:09:48.50 Claimed
69 Vicky Bonner Female 01:10:02.90 Claimed
70 Natalie Deven Female 01:10:47.20 Claimed
71 Rachel Goldsmith Female 01:10:57.30 Claimed
72 Suzanne Collinson Female 01:10:57.60 Claimed
73 Louise WILCE Female 01:11:04.70 Claimed
74 Claire Newman Female 01:13:10.10 Claimed
75 Diana Wilson Female 01:13:12.80 Claimed
76 Lisa Jay Female 01:13:16.10 Claimed
77 Brenda Lee Female 01:14:44.80 Claim
78 Cal Oddy Female 01:14:53.10 Claim
79 Julie Metcalfe Female 01:16:46.70 Claimed
80 Leanne Dale Female 01:17:16 Claimed
81 Ann-Marie McIntyre Female 01:17:17.20 Claimed
82 Julie Rose Female 01:22:08.10 Claimed
83 Deyaine Gummery Female 01:37:40.90 Claimed
Sonja McCoy Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Kelly Stroud Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Eric Statham Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Caroline Smith Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Teresa Scrimshire Female 00:00:00 Claimed
James Rawlings Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Judy Parkes Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Karen Midgley Female 00:00:00 Claim
Karen Midgley Female 00:00:00 Claim
Martin McHugh Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Catherine Marks Female DNS Claimed
Carol Martin Female 00:00:00 Claim
Tom Kirkbride Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Chris Jones Male 00:00:00 Claim
Lisa Jay Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Ashley Hayward Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Peter Gough Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Alan Stapleton Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Sue Dowler Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Stuart Cross Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Lisa Bragg Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Clare Weston Female 00:00:00 Claim