Big Bear Events

Gato Sports Head Torch 10K - Race 2

Rugby, Warwickshire

Use the post code CV22 5QQ for Sat Navs. Parking (free!!) is at St Andrews Rugby Club on the edge of Rugby 12 minutes from Junction 18 of the M1 and Junction 1 of the M6. The closest train station is Rugby.

Gato Sports Head torch 10k - Race 2 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Action
1 Mathias Nicolas Fraga Martinez Male 37:12.22 Claimed
2 Damien Dear Male 37:51.09 Claimed
3 Sarah Rose Female 39:00.76 Claimed
4 Martin Dorrill Male 39:15.82 Claimed
5 Jason Tomkins Male 39:35.33 Claimed
6 Samuel Shore Male 41:17.93 Claimed
7 Dan Hartwell Male 41:24.33 Claimed
8 Leigh Reeve Male 41:48.50 Claimed
9 Gregory Ashley Male 43:17.84 Claimed
10 James Hobday Male 44:05.47 Claimed
11 Emma Atkins Female 44:58.96 Claimed
12 Simon Mottershead Female 45:12.30 Claimed
13 Elaine Fairbrother Male 46:07.33 Claimed
14 Elaine Fairbrother Female 46:07.69 Claimed
15 Adrian Powell Male 46:21.10 Claimed
16 Martin Renfrey Male 46:24.61 Claimed
17 Alan Stapleton Male 46:31.12 Claim
18 Kevin Attwood Male 46:44.52 Claimed
19 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female 46:50.93 Claimed
20 Emma Masser Female 47:22.07 Claimed
21 Mike Foster Male 47:42.94 Claimed
22 Sam Ward Male 47:43.22 Claimed
23 David Storer Male 47:51.85 Claimed
24 Melanie Snutch Male 48:21.11 Claimed
25 Katherine Plunkett Female 48:44.85 Claimed
26 Nichola Smith Female 48:54.73 Claimed
27 Michael Stokes Male 49:30.09 Claimed
28 Tom Kirkbride Male 49:44.01 Claimed
29 Eleanor Townsend Female 50:30.13 Claimed
30 Cathy McKeown Female 50:57.34 Claim
31 Daniel Burns Male 51:03.79 Claimed
32 Vijay Patel Male 51:16.75 Claimed
33 Rebekah Smith Female 51:23.75 Claimed
34 Kelly Stroud Female 51:26.52 Claim
35 Claudie Combelas Female 51:52.53 Claimed
36 Phillipa Weston Female 52:29.04 Claimed
37 Damien Dear Female 52:34.30 Claimed
38 David Southgate Male 53:07.48 Claimed
39 Martin Dorrill Female 53:31.74 Claimed
40 James Morton Male 53:32.70 Claimed
41 Stuart Coe Male 54:55.11 Claimed
42 Hollie Tidball Male 55:05.36 Claimed
43 Nick Watkins Male 00:55:18 Claimed
44 Dean Scrimshire Male 55:31.47 Claimed
45 Amanda Pearson Female 55:39.11 Claimed
46 Sandra Malins Female 56:30.54 Claimed
47 Kayleigh Aylmer Female 56:34.31 Claimed
48 Sue Deeley Female 56:49.13 Claimed
49 Emma Pearce Female 56:50.11 Claimed
50 Yvonne Faulkner Female 56:51.63 Claimed
51 Louise Warr Female 57:04.78 Claimed
52 Andrew Harrison Male 57:13.39 Claimed
53 Magdalena Marzec Female 57:24.94 Claimed
54 Simon Cox Male 57:39.53 Claimed
55 Vijay Patel Male 58:12.82 Claimed
56 Chris Archer Male 58:21.57 Claimed
57 Peter Newton Male 00:58:58 Claimed
58 Michael Stokes Female 59:01.80 Claimed
59 PIA SINGH Female 59:11.47 Claimed
60 Tara Lambert Female 59:13.17 Claimed
61 Vicky Mason Female 59:38.99 Claimed
62 David Holloway Male 00:59:55 Claimed
63 Adrian Powell Female 01:00:11.76 Claimed
64 Hollie Tidball Female 01:00:15.64 Claimed
65 Andy Appleby Male 01:00:52.02 Claimed
66 Sonja McCoy Female 01:01:34.40 Claimed
67 Lee Armstrong Male 01:02:02.24 Claimed
68 Emma Evans Female 01:03:27.66 Claimed
69 Jane Stephens Female 01:03:31.41 Claimed
70 Owen Pickering Male 01:03:32.46 Claimed
71 Kelly Parker Female 01:04:21.70 Claimed
72 Emma King Male 01:04:48.80 Claimed
73 Carinna Laugharne Female 01:08:17.92 Claimed
74 Rebekah Smith Female 01:08:22.61 Claimed
75 Mike McGillion Female 01:08:31.21 Claimed
76 Tim New Male 01:08:53.07 Claimed
77 Jennie Daniels Female 01:10:19.59 Claimed
78 Rebekah Smith Female 01:13:09.45 Claimed
79 Dean Scrimshire Female 01:14:18.66 Claimed
80 Raquel Saborano Female 01:14:59.06 Claimed
81 Raquel Saborano Female 01:15:00.14 Claimed
82 Helen Rowe Female 01:19:51.46 Claimed
83 Melanie Snutch Female 01:33:48.48 Claimed
84 Simon Mottershead Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Sue Deeley Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Darryl Coulter Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Sarah Holden Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Bebiana Sousa Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrea Wolstenholme Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Janet Box Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Mike McGillion Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Claire Newman Female 00:00:00 Claim
Vicky Edden Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Peter Gough Male 00:00:00 Claim
Stuart Cross Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Emma Hawkey Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Sean Loddick Male 00:00:00 Claimed