Big Bear Events : Longest Day Challenge - Past Results

Big Bear Events

Longest Day Challenge

Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Hartshill Hayes Country Park is run an managed by Warwickshire County Council. It has sufficient parking (£2.50) and a toilet block. The concession stand may be open for the event but isn't normally on a Friday. Use the post code CV10 0TH for Sat Navs. It is 10 minutes from Nuneaton and 20 minutes from Junction 3 of the M6. The closest train station is Nuneaton.

Longest Day Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Action
1 Stuart Ruston Male 06:10:17.43 34.5 12 Claimed
2 Josh Merrett Male 06:23:37.07 34.5 12 Claimed
3 Rob Netherton Male trail running association 06:20:14.09 31.6 11 Claim
4 Si Gilbert Male Badgers 06:12:53.38 28.8 10 Claimed
5 Jason Strain Male Jason Strain 04:55:59.09 26.2 9+1 Claimed
6 Stella Denniss Female Stafford Harriers 05:03:07.70 26.2 9+1 Claimed
7 Richard Williams Male 100 mc 05:10:43.51 26.2 9+1 Claim
8 Tony Bowe Male Northbrook AC 05:25:07.88 26.2 9+1 Claimed
9 Chris Bozier Male 05:31:13.03 26.2 9+1 Claimed
10 Olivia Stacey Female Associate member of 100 marathon club 05:39:16.73 26.2 9+1 Claim
11 Karen Thompson Female Badgers 05:39:17.01 26.2 9+1 Claimed
12 Martin Swan Male Nuneaton Harriers 05:42:51.90 26.2 9+1 Claimed
13 Peter Barzetovic Male Nuneaton Harriers 05:42:51.98 26.2 9+1 Claimed
14 Sharon Daw Female 100 Marathon Club 05:44:39.89 26.2 9+1 Claimed
15 Robert Smith Male Cobra RC 05:48:55.23 26.2 9+1 Claimed
16 Teresa Halliday Female Cobra RC 05:48:57.48 26.2 9+1 Claimed
17 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 06:01:06.55 26.2 9+1 Claimed
18 Alan Wilkinson Male 06:02:28.04 26.2 9+1 Claimed
19 Neil Briggs Male Mklr 06:03:37.27 26.2 9+1 Claimed
20 Mitch Timms Female Sphinx Athletics Club Coventry 06:12:26.71 26.2 9+1 Claimed
21 Katy Davies Female Northbrook AC 06:28:43.68 26.2 9+1 Claimed
22 Paul Stead Male Northbrook AC 06:28:44.45 26.2 9+1 Claim
23 John Kew Male 100 Marathon Club 06:29:49.23 26.2 9+1 Claimed
24 Craig Mitchell Male 06:31:24.20 26.2 9+1 Claimed
25 Daniel Connolly Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 06:32:51.98 26.2 9+1 Claimed
26 Liz Peel Female Badgers 06:40:27.71 26.2 9+1 Claimed
27 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 06:40:28.42 26.2 9+1 Claim
28 James Welfare Male 100 Marathon Club 06:48:06.27 26.2 9+1 Claimed
29 Graeme Mulvaney Male 06:48:07.77 26.2 9+1 Claimed
30 Robert Parmenter Male 06:05:37.28 23 8 Claimed
31 Craig Slyde Male Northbrook AC 03:36:11.76 20.1 7 Claimed
32 Michael Stokes Male Boldmere Bullets 03:57:23.25 20.1 7 Claimed
33 Janet Allport Male Midland Masters A.C. 03:58:46.22 20.1 7 Claimed
34 Jenna Davies Female Badgers 04:35:11.29 20.1 7 Claimed
35 Carl Savage Male Badgers 04:40:18.18 20.1 7 Claimed
36 Robert Crow Female Badgers 04:45:04.48 20.1 7 Claimed
37 Kerry Clover Female Badgers 05:14:11.37 20.1 7 Claim
38 Janet Allport Female Midland Masters A.C. 03:37:36.60 17.3 6 Claimed
39 Elliott Line Male 03:39:35.34 17.3 6 Claim
40 Zack Briggs Male 04:14:54.05 17.3 6 Claimed
41 Sarah Prince Female 02:44:37.64 14.4 5 Claim
42 Jonny Greaves Male 02:44:44.46 14.4 5 Claimed
43 David Earp Male Badgers 02:57:00.49 14.4 5 Claim
44 David Douglas Male 02:59:30.90 14.4 5 Claim
45 Lee Kendrick Male Redway Runners 02:59:43 14.4 5 Claimed
46 Haden Smith Male Nuneaton Harriers 03:09:53.91 14.4 5 Claim
47 Robert Crow Male Badgers 03:10:41.53 14.4 5 Claimed
48 Neil Rigby Male Chase Harriers 03:27:06.98 14.4 5 Claimed
49 Catherine Walker Female 03:29:32.98 14.4 5 Claimed
50 Keith Bruton Male 03:35:16.18 14.4 5 Claimed
51 Natasha Whittle Female 03:42:22.68 14.4 5 Claimed
52 Matthew Steele Male 03:44:26.69 14.4 5 Claimed
53 Claire Knibb Female 03:50:56.87 14.4 5 Claim
54 Anne-marie Matthews Female Badgers 04:28:44.63 14.4 5 Claimed
55 Kathrin Foster Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 05:25:31.53 14.4 5 Claimed
56 Lynn Dunsford Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 05:25:32.93 14.4 5 Claimed
57 Zoe Hanson Female 01:55:13.48 11.5 4 Claimed
58 Emma Thompson Female Hinckley Running Club 02:38:48.35 11.5 4 Claimed
59 Joanne Stark Female 02:45:53.93 11.5 4 Claimed
60 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step It Up : Active 02:45:54.76 11.5 4 Claimed
61 Rachel Hibberd Female Lonely Goat 03:26:19.19 11.5 4 Claimed
62 Julie Badger Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 04:36:42 11.5 4 Claimed
63 Jacki Kent Female 02:18:42.43 8.6 3 Claimed
64 Natasha Whittle Female 02:19:49.31 8.6 3 Claimed
65 Natasha Whittle Female 02:19:51.35 8.6 3 Claimed
66 Nick Prince Male 02:21:44.63 8.6 3 Claim
67 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:31:51.90 8.6 3 Claimed
68 Dani Atkins Female 01:18:16.46 5.7 2 Claim
69 Kerry Savage Female 01:43:45.54 5.7 2 Claimed
70 Amanda Hagan Female Arrow and Arden Nordic Walking 02:07:46.81 5.7 2 Claimed
71 Claire Goodyer Female 45:08.34 2.9 1 Claim
72 Simona Silberwasser Female 47:30.64 2.9 1 Claimed
James Thresher Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Michael Gill Male Cliff lakes 00:00:00 Claim
Nicky Wall Male Nuneaton Harriers 00:00:00 Claim
Paul Cooper Male Badgers 00:00:00 Claimed
Phillipa Weston Female Badgers 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrew Heath Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Carl Holyoak Male Badgers 00:00:00 Claim
Helen Coleman Female 00:00:00 Claim
Esther Holyoak Female Badgers 00:00:00 Claim
Richard Leake Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Richard Leake Male 00:00:00 Claimed