Big Bear Events : Poplar Challenge - Past Results

Big Bear Events

Poplar Challenge

Next Race: 11/11/2020

Ibstock, Leicestershire.

Poplar Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Action
1 Richard Taylor Male 05:55:08.31 36.3 11 Claimed
2 Jack Buckley Male 06:08:00.62 36.3 11 Claimed
3 Martin Davies 06:34:57.67 33 10 Claimed
4 Adrian Pilbeam Male 06:51:45.09 33 10 Claimed
5 John Moore Male 05:29:08.43 29.7 9 Claimed
6 Hannah Costello 05:51:19.51 29.7 9 Claim
7 Robert Smith Male 06:25:37.33 29.7 9 Claimed
8 Kelly Hanson Female 06:41:26.93 29.7 9 Claimed
9 Jack De Bokx Male 04:16:37.89 26.4 8 Claimed
10 Dean Longman Male 04:55:43.20 26.4 8 Claimed
11 David Hobbs Male 05:33:10.43 26.4 8 Claimed
12 Brian Thurogood Male 05:35:54.21 26.4 8 Claimed
13 Karen Park Female 05:40:53.18 26.4 8 Claimed
14 Ann Holmes Female 05:47:23.94 26.4 8 Claimed
15 Mark Bastick Male 05:48:58.73 26.4 8 Claimed
16 Rebecca Lees Female 05:55:00.62 26.4 8 Claimed
17 Charlie Harwood Female 05:56:38.56 26.4 8 Claimed
18 Olivia Stacey Female 06:01:44.09 26.4 8 Claimed
19 Alan Argyle Male 06:01:44.09 26.4 8 Claimed
20 John Kew Male 06:03:57.06 26.4 8 Claimed
21 Louise Large Female 06:06:48.58 26.4 8 Claimed
22 Robert Donovan Male 06:08:52.49 26.4 8 Claimed
23 Liz Peel Female 06:17:11.70 26.4 8 Claimed
24 Jo Butler Female 06:23:06.74 26.4 8 Claimed
25 Sarah Lightman Female 06:24:48.23 26.4 8 Claimed
26 Caroline Constable Female 06:34:06.12 26.4 8 Claimed
27 Carly Hills Female 06:51:34.70 26.4 8 Claimed
28 Nick Nicholson Male 06:56:47.11 26.4 8 Claimed
29 Sam Towers Male 05:15:30.07 23.1 7 Claimed
30 Anna Banton Female 06:18:05.36 23.1 7 Claimed
31 Lindsey Dolman Female 06:18:15.81 23.1 7 Claimed
32 Paul Jurczuk Male 03:18:05.03 19.8 6 Claim
33 David Lee Male 02:20:46.06 16.5 5 Claimed
34 Richard Beetlestone Male 02:57:34.34 16.5 5 Claimed
35 Judith Brand Female 03:48:09.61 16.5 5 Claimed
36 Cath Johnston Female 05:32:35.41 16.5 5 Claimed
37 Felicity Towns Female 05:32:36.48 16.5 5 Claimed
38 Kerrie Culverwell Female 02:23:57.10 13.2 4 Claimed
39 Jonathan Alexander Male 02:26:05.67 13.2 4 Claim
40 Susan WHEATCROFT Female 02:29:11.43 13.2 4 Claimed
41 Naomi Daubrah Scott Female 02:29:12.15 13.2 4 Claimed
42 Cathy Keay Female 02:32:22.63 13.2 4 Claimed
43 Samantha Watkins Female 02:51:03.09 13.2 4 Claimed
44 Ruth Dunstan Female 03:28:31.60 13.2 4 Claimed
45 Louise Payne Female 03:28:34.90 13.2 4 Claimed
46 Sheila Emery 03:33:46.23 13.2 4 Claim
47 Kat McVicar Female 04:35:35.57 13.2 4 Claimed
48 Kim Wakefield Female 02:35:20.07 9.9 3 Claimed
49 Anne-Marie Goodwin Female 02:35:20.22 9.9 3 Claimed
50 Rachel Brock Female 01:16:03.83 6.6 2 Claimed
Matt Hearn Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Beth Taylor-Jones 00:00:00 Claim
Vicky Gordon Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Tracey Richardson-Lyne Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Tom Swalwell Male 00:00:00 Claim
Tim Butler Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Thomas Scott Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Taryn Taylor Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Amanda Bishop Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Stephen Hayes Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrew Taylor Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrew Bristow Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Chris Richardson-Lyne Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Carolyn Ife Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Melinda Sparks Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Debbie Hobbs Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Hayley Singleton Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Richard Garnett Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Jessica Harrison Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Rachel Hibberd Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Jordan Barker Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Noel Keenan Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Niki Bramble Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Nick Payne Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Lee Warsop Male 00:00:00 Claim
Lee Corkill Male 00:00:00 Claimed