Big Bear Events : Rugby Challenge - Past Results

Big Bear Events

Rugby Challenge

Rugby, Warwickshire.

Parking (free!) is at St Andrews rugby club, use the post code CV22 5QQ for Sat Navs. It is on the edge of Rugby 12 minutes from Junction 18 of the M1 and Junction 1 of the M6. The closest train station is Rugby.

Rugby Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Action
1 Andrew Siggers Male Kenilworth Runners 06:24:14.36 52.8 16 Claimed
2 James Wormall Male Rugby&Northampton AC 06:24:12.34 36.3 11 Claimed
3 Laurence Scott Male Rugby and Northampton 06:24:20.05 36.3 11 Claimed
4 Steven Devonshire Male 05:51:53.70 33 10 Claimed
5 Bradlee Tod Male Kenilworth Runners 04:20:56.59 29.7 9 Claimed
6 Sharron Toms Female Yaxley Runners 04:40:55.37 29.7 9 Claimed
7 Dorota Brynkiewicz Female Polish Triathletes 05:33:25.15 29.7 9 Claimed
8 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 06:17:01.91 29.7 9 Claim
9 Derek Birch Male 04:01:39.58 26.4 8 Claimed
10 Dean Longman Male Yaxley Runners 04:12:07.19 26.4 8 Claimed
11 Guy Sanders Male Rugby Triathlon Club 04:40:21.22 26.4 8 Claimed
12 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 04:52:01.74 26.4 8 Claimed
13 Lee Kendrick Male Redway Runners 04:54:17.82 26.4 8 Claimed
14 Nicola Marriott Female 04:54:30.31 26.4 8 Claimed
15 Allan Green Male 100 Marathon Club 05:13:13.89 26.4 8 Claimed
16 Lydia Herring-Matusiak Female 05:19:14.61 26.4 8 Claimed
17 Neil Briggs Male Mklr 05:20:45.28 26.4 8 Claimed
18 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step It Up : Active 05:20:52.38 26.4 8 Claimed
19 Judith Baser Female Wigston Phoenix RC 06:10:18.11 26.4 8 Claimed
20 Martin White Male west 4 harriers 02:55:46.78 19.8 6 Claimed
21 Emma Pearce Female Step It Up 04:05:00.34 19.8 6 Claimed
22 Helen Coleman Female 04:50:51.35 19.8 6 Claimed
23 Nicola Henderson Female 02:53:17.69 16.5 5 Claim
24 Samantha Watkins Female Rugby Triathlon Club 03:20:52.13 16.5 5 Claimed
25 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 01:58:00.07 13.2 4 Claimed
26 Sean McGibney Male 02:15:05.01 13.2 4 Claimed
27 Mike McGillion Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:23:57.06 13.2 4 Claimed
28 Becky Fairbairn Female Wigston Phoenix RC 02:32:10.50 13.2 4 Claimed
29 Richard Leake Male 02:38:43.66 13.2 4 Claimed
30 Sarah Judd Female 02:58:45.52 13.2 4 Claimed
31 Jennie Daniels Female BTB Better Than Before 03:06:18.75 13.2 4 Claimed
32 Claire Alman Female 03:08:13.09 13.2 4 Claim
33 Jessica Lewis-taylor Female 03:08:17.30 13.2 4 Claim
34 Robert Sutton Male 03:12:09.42 13.2 4 Claimed
35 Alison Spencer Female 03:16:20.10 13.2 4 Claimed
36 Sophie Albon Female Rugby Triathlon Club 01:54:42.26 9.9 3 Claimed
37 Rhoda Brakes Female 01:56:18.76 9.9 3 Claimed
38 Jen Mcgillion Female 02:23:43.46 9.9 3 Claim
39 Richard Leake Female 02:54:55.12 9.9 3 Claimed
Rahul Vashisht Male Run Birmingham DNS DNS DNS Claimed
Olivia Stacey Female 100 MarathonClub 00:00:00 DNS DNS Claim
Mark Cordiner-Barton Male Badgers 00:00:00 DNS DNS Claimed