Big Bear Events

Salcey Forest Challenge

Salcey Forest, Northamptonshire.

Salcey Forest is a Forestry Commission site with a cafe and toilets. Use the post code NN7 2HX for Sat Navs. It is 18 minutes from Northampton and 9 minutes from Junction 15 of the M1. The closest train station is Northampton.

Salcey Forest Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Club Number Of Laps DNF Action
1 Karl Doy Male 04:37:56.72 Claimed
2 David Bannister Male Hook Norton Harriers 05:17:25.29 Claimed
3 Bryany Higgins Male 06:17:25.50 Claimed
4 Bryany Higgins Female 06:17:26.84 Claimed
5 Nick Nicholson Male UK100MC 06:29:37.57 Claimed
6 Emily Campbell Female 05:19:28.11 Claimed
7 Rob Corless Male Northampton Road Runners 05:53:36.13 Claimed
8 Warren Hutt Male 06:13:13.58 Claimed
9 Lily Canter Female WVTri 06:15:04.86 Claimed
10 Richard Litwinczuk Male mk lakeside runners 06:20:12.17 Claim
11 Antony Money Male 100 Marathon Club 03:54:13.79 Claimed
12 Derek Birch Male 03:55:25.02 Claimed
13 Claire Targonski Female Jumpstart Fitness 03:59:30.05 Claimed
14 Jo Summers Female north herts road runners 04:16:27.22 Claimed
15 Carla Rose-Hardman Female Team Balancise 04:32:50.80 Claimed
16 Olivia Stacey Female 100 Marathon Club 04:35:12.97 Claim
17 Lisa Dickinson Female Notts AC 04:35:13.20 Claimed
18 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 04:39:32.58 Claimed
19 Merle Riseborough Male 04:43:09.43 Claimed
20 Peter Barzetovic Male Nuneaton Harriers 04:43:50.99 Claimed
21 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 05:00:15.66 Claimed
22 Donna Coombes Female 05:03:11.19 Claim
23 Chris Mcfaul Male Northampton Road Running Club 05:06:14.72 Claimed
24 Steve May Male 100 Marathon Club 05:07:45.77 Claimed
25 Louise Large Female 100 Marathon Club 05:10:54.11 Claimed
26 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 05:17:44.87 Claim
27 Michelle Lewis Female 05:20:19.31 Claimed
28 Neil Briggs Male Mklr 05:29:45.93 Claimed
29 Anthony Ansell Male Coastal Striders 05:32:16.72 Claimed
30 David LUXFORD Male 05:32:37.07 Claimed
31 Mary Shepherd Female Desborough & Rothwell Running Clyn 05:44:09.26 Claimed
32 John Kew Male 100 Marathon Club 05:51:45.83 Claimed
33 Sarah Howell Female Redway Runners 05:56:58.08 Claimed
34 Claire Richardson Female 06:08:37.47 Claimed
35 Celina Taylor Female 06:08:38.80 Claimed
36 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:08:39.90 Claimed
37 Katy Briggs Female 06:14:32.80 Claimed
38 Elizabeth Rayner Female 06:25:38.34 Claimed
39 Carly Hills Female fetch everyone 06:27:01.92 Claimed
40 Kirsty Bradshaw Female Notts AC 03:18:04.56 Claimed
41 Cathy Keay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:31:03.14 Claimed
42 Chloe Plester Female brackley and district running club 04:00:11.75 Claimed
43 Kirstie Faust Female 04:36:47.41 Claimed
44 Pauline Nichols Female 04:48:00.60 Claimed
45 David Bannister Female Hook Norton Harriers 05:14:28.49 Claimed
46 Rob Nichols Male 05:16:15.71 Claim
47 Diane Constable Female Eye Community Runners 05:23:18.38 Claimed
48 Lee Kendrick Male Redway Runners 03:05:02.50 Claimed
49 Samantha Watkins Female Rugby Triathlon Club 03:17:17.53 Claimed
50 Jen Mcgillion Female Rugby Triathlon Club 03:53:09.06 Claimed
51 Phil Atkins Male Redway Runners 01:38:58.78 Claimed
52 Anthony Smith Male Rugby Triathlon Club 01:44:15.78 Claimed
53 Stephen Bussey Male 02:13:48.26 Claimed
54 Steven Wood Male 02:13:48.87 Claimed
55 Clint Boodhist Male 02:13:49.14 Claimed
56 Dieter Sullivan Male Daventry Road Runners 02:23:42.66 Claimed
57 Daisy Ward Female 02:24:20.36 Claimed
58 Philip Blazdell Male 02:34:07.81 Claim
59 Carol Martin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:36:10.09 Claimed
60 Rachel Gurney Female 02:51:56.61 Claimed
61 Alison Gibbons Female Spa Striders 03:01:13.42 Claimed
62 Tim New Male 03:12:59.27 Claimed
63 Matthew Balding Male 03:19:26.91 Claimed
64 Kerrilee Barrett Female 03:22:31.85 Claim
65 Kaz Hyson Female Lonely Goat RC 03:48:20.45 Claimed
66 Richard Leake Male 04:00:30.26 Claimed
67 Katie Delamain-Blunt Female 01:35:11.61 Claimed
68 Jo Warren Female 02:20:34.83 Claimed
69 Richard Leake Female 03:27:25.58 Claimed
70 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step It Up : Active 01:10:16.86 Claimed
71 Katie Grayson Female Redway Runners 47:42.71 Claim
Earl Goddard Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Maria McQuarrie Female Redway Runners 00:00:00 Claim
Antony Clarke Male 00:00:00 Claim
Charles Larsson Male Newcastle 00:00:00 Claimed
Claire Pancott Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Daniel Rees Male 00:00:00 Claim
Kevin Rickard Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Heather Collins Female 00:00:00 Claimed
Justin Young Male 00:00:00 Claim
Nicola Mccann Female Kettering Harriers 00:00:00 Claimed
Mark Cordiner-Barton Male Badgers 00:00:00 Claimed
Rachel Brock Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:00:00 Claimed
Lisa Preston Female Hook Norton Harriers 00:00:00 Claimed
Katie Machaeson Female Dad 00:00:00 Claim