Big Bear Events : Bigfoot Challenge - Past Results

Bigfoot Challenge

Next Race: 19/03/2020

Daventry, Northamptonshire.

Daventry Challenge 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Division Rank DNF Action
1 Daniel Clarke male Daventry Road Runners 06:57:23 42.6 Claimed
2 Richard Quennell male 05:34:25 35.5 Claim
3 Sarah Booker female Northbrook AC 06:57:20 35.5 Claimed
4 Allan Howling male 04:53:18 31.95 Claim
5 Olivia Stacey female 04:28:13 28.4 Claim
6 Mark Bastick male Redway Runners 04:52:38 28.4 Claim
7 Steve Hunt male TRA 05:27:47 28.4 Claimed
8 Dave Johnson male Kings Heath Running Club - The Lions 05:58:44 28.4 Claim
9 Charles Larsson male Newcastle 06:26:30 28.4 Claim
10 Anthony Smith male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:49:03 26.3 Claim
11 Mark Blaszczyszyn male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 04:02:33 26.3 Claim
12 Steve Way male 100 Marathon Club 04:09:51 26.3 Claim
13 Antony Money male North Norfolk Beach Runners 04:14:39 26.3 Claim
14 Beth Taylor-Jones female 100 Marathon Club 04:26:04 26.3 Claim
15 Derek Birch male Rugby Triathlon Club 04:26:42 26.3 Claim
16 Lee Kendrick male 04:28:03 26.3 Claimed
17 Donna Coombes female 04:35:05 26.3 Claim
18 Adie Kirkham male Badgers 04:48:49 26.3 Claim
19 Alan Young male 100 Marathon Club 04:59:27 26.3 Claimed
20 Merle Riseborough male 05:06:05 26.3 Claim
21 Sue OsborneClamp female 100 Marathon Club 05:10:48 26.3 Claim
22 Brian Thurogood male 100 Marathon Club 05:15:07 26.3 Claimed
23 Emma White female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:15:14 26.3 Claim
24 Gemma Colling female Great bentl 05:18:45 26.3 Claim
25 Richard Wellburn male 100 Marathon Club 05:21:16 26.3 Claim
26 James Thorpe male Northampton Road Running Club 05:44:16 26.3 Claim
27 John Kew male 05:50:03 26.3 Claimed
28 Simon Booker male 06:06:29 26.3 Claimed
29 Helen Littlebury female 06:26:46 26.3 Claim
30 Fran Thorne female 100MC 06:26:47 26.3 Claim
31 Lewis Paterson male 05:21:49 24.85 Claimed
32 Matt Kirkby male Bridgnorth running club 03:58:53 21.3 Claim
33 Maria Koecher female 04:00:15 21.3 Claim
34 Fatima Ali female 04:07:08 21.3 Claim
35 Mark Taylor male Smalley Road Runners 04:50:52 21.3 Claim
36 Shawn Mills male 1 mercian 02:40:49 17.75 Claimed
37 Mike Turner male Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 02:52:19 17.75 Claim
38 David Lee male 03:00:52 17.75 Claim
39 Gregory Ashley male 100 Marathon Club 03:01:40 17.75 Claimed
40 Jason Brunt male Norfolk Gazelles AC 03:18:21 17.75 Claim
41 Alex McMurtrie male Rugby and Northampton 02:00:48 14.2 Claim
42 Alysa Levene female 02:11:33 14.2 Claim
43 Garry Haynes male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:16:42 14.2 Claim
44 Richard Mercer male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:35:27 14.2 Claimed
45 Kathryn Cheadle female Sleaford Striders 03:28:13 14.2 Claim
46 Nick Hartop male 04:04:21 14.2 Claimed
47 Nichola Smith female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:00:01 10.65 Claim
48 LAURA BROOKS female Unafiliated 03:10:09 10.65 Claim
49 Richard Mcdonagh male 01:06:20 7.1 Claimed
50 Andrea Wolstenholme female vegan runners UK 01:10:51 7.1 Claim
51 Dawn Webb female Run Like a Girl 01:18:44 7.1 Claim
52 Scott Little male 01:29:31 7.1 Claimed
53 Lesley Pymm female Bournville Harriers 01:56:28 7.1 Claim
54 Hefina Davies female Step It Up 02:00:44 7.1 Claim