Big Bear Events : TrueSapien Challenge - Past Results

Big Bear Events

TrueSapien Challenge

Next Race: 19/03/2020

Daventry, Northamptonshire.

Daventry Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps DNF Action
1 Martin Beadle Male Squirrels 06:21:03 39.6 12 Claimed
2 Richard Quennell Male parklands jog and run 05:36:40 33 10 Claimed
3 Richard Ward Male Derwent Runners (Derby) 06:02:32 33 10 Claimed
4 Robin Gardner Male Eynsham Road Runners 06:07:10 33 10 Claimed
5 Vassilis Andreoulakis Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club 04:43:57 29.7 9 Claimed
6 Donna Coombes Female TRA 05:50:29 29.7 9 Claimed
7 Jo Gordon Female Wootton Road Runners 05:54:28 29.7 9 Claimed
8 Martin Swan Male Nuneaton Harriers 06:07:22 29.7 9 Claimed
9 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 06:12:45 29.7 9 Claimed
10 Sarah Thi Female Hinckley Running Club 06:31:04 29.7 9 Claimed
11 James Welfare Male 100 Marathon Club 06:34:44 29.7 9 Claimed
12 Peter Barzetovic Male Nuneaton Harriers 04:19:58 26.4 8 Claimed
13 Jason Strain Male Jason Strain 04:48:28 26.4 8 Claimed
14 Steve May Male 04:51:45 26.4 8 Claimed
15 Olivia Stacey Female 100 Marathon Club 04:51:45 26.4 8 Claimed
16 Marshall Parr Male 05:03:28 26.4 8 Claimed
17 Brian Peters Male 05:13:42 26.4 8 Claimed
18 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 05:14:41 26.4 8 Claimed
19 Allan Green Male 100 Marathon Club 05:27:18 26.4 8 Claimed
20 Grant Huddleston Male 05:30:19 26.4 8 Claimed
21 Carl Savage Male Badgers 05:36:31 26.4 8 Claimed
22 Nichola Smith Female Rugby Triathlon Club 05:37:19 26.4 8 Claimed
23 Alex Hewson Male Desborough & Rothwell Running Clyn 06:04:58 26.4 8 Claimed
24 Emma Harvey Female 06:23:00 26.4 8 Claimed
25 John Kew Male 100 Marathon Club 06:31:00 26.4 8 Claimed
26 Mark Bastick Male Redway Runners 06:31:03 26.4 8 Claimed
27 Martin Ward Male Derwent Runners (Derby) 06:32:19 26.4 8 Claimed
28 Gemma Berrill Female MK Lakeside 06:34:46 26.4 8 Claimed
29 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Running Club 06:41:08 26.4 8 Claimed
30 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 06:41:24 26.4 8 Claimed
31 Louise Large Female 100 Marathon Club 06:41:29 26.4 8 Claimed
32 David LUXFORD Male 06:42:32 26.4 8 Claimed
33 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:44:09 26.4 8 Claimed
34 Katie Bosanquet Female 03:57:21 23.1 7 Claimed
35 Simon Grace Male 04:06:04 23.1 7 Claimed
36 Dal Taylor Male Daventry Road Runners 05:40:58 23.1 7 Claimed
37 Chloe Plester Female brackley and district running club 05:59:19 23.1 7 Claimed
38 Tim Day Male 06:13:17 23.1 7 Claimed
39 Paul Eccles Male 03:51:44 19.8 6 Claimed
40 Natasha Whittle Female 04:54:02 19.8 6 Claimed
41 Amy Johnson Female 04:54:59 19.8 6 Claimed
42 Shaun Higgs Male PEOF 04:58:11 19.8 6 Claimed
43 Elaine Gray Female 05:32:37 19.8 6 Claimed
44 Derek Birch Male 02:39:51 16.5 5 Claimed
45 ROB GREEN Male 02:56:50 16.5 5 Claimed
46 Mathew Beaumont Male 03:27:47 16.5 5 Claimed
47 Charlotte Oakley Female 03:27:52 16.5 5 Claimed
48 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 03:40:50 16.5 5 Claimed
49 Naomi Daubrah Scott Female 03:40:51 16.5 5 Claimed
50 Nick Dover Male Rushden runners 04:32:45 16.5 5 Claimed
51 Anne-marie Matthews Female Badgers 04:35:56 16.5 5 Claimed
52 Amy Johnson Male Amy Johnson 05:03:18 16.5 5 Claimed
53 Gregory Ashley Male Daventry Road Runners 02:24:42 13.2 4 Claimed
54 Lee Kendrick Male Redway Runners 02:27:38 13.2 4 Claimed
55 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat 02:52:50 13.2 4 Claimed
56 Dieter Sullivan Male Daventry Road Runners 02:53:42 13.2 4 Claimed
57 Claire Richardson Female 03:01:38 13.2 4 Claimed
58 John Tomlinson Male Daventry Road Runners 03:05:24 13.2 4 Claimed
59 Paul Bruce Male 03:14:17 13.2 4 Claim
60 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway Runners 03:23:34 13.2 4 Claimed
61 LAURA BROOKS Female 03:33:00 13.2 4 Claimed
62 Paul Eccles Male 01:47:21 9.9 3 Claimed
63 Jane Mitchell Female Daventry Road Runners 01:54:41 9.9 3 Claimed
64 Joanne Stark Female 02:03:32 9.9 3 Claimed
65 Celina Taylor Female 02:09:30 9.9 3 Claimed
66 Matthew Balding Male 02:53:47 9.9 3 Claimed
67 Phil Dolphin Female 02:57:56 9.9 3 Claimed
68 Claire Targonski Female Jumpstart Fitness 01:11:15 6.6 2 Claimed
69 Gavin Targonski Male Jumpstart Fitness 01:19:37 6.6 2 Claimed
70 Nicola Chambers Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:37:01 6.6 2 Claimed
71 Darren Chambers Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:37:02 6.6 2 Claimed
Mike Clark Male 00:00:00 Claimed
Rachel Marrington Female Massey Ferguson RC 00:00:00 Claim
Kev Baldry Male ldwa 00:00:00 Claimed
Solomon McWilliams Male 100MC 00:00:00 Claimed
Sarah Holme Female Royston runners 00:00:00 Claimed
Sue Dowler Female Daventry Road Runners 00:00:00 Claimed