Big Bear Events : Yeti Challenge - Past Results

Yeti Challenge

Brixworth, Northamptonshire

Yeti Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Division Rank DNF Action
1 Richard Quennell male 06:02:13 42.9 13 Claimed
2 Adrian Berry male 04:54:13 36.3 11 Claimed
3 Michelle Prior female 05:52:46 36.3 11 Claimed
4 Alex Morgan male 05:59:44 36.3 11 Claimed
5 Rachel Piper female 06:02:16 36.3 11 Claimed
6 Marshall Parr male 06:08:00 36.3 11 Claimed
7 Rose Ashton female 06:29:13 33 10 Claimed
8 Joanne Martin female 05:19:44 29.7 9 Claimed
9 Rebecca Lees female 06:45:47 29.7 9 Claimed
10 Trevor Allport male 04:25:46 26.4 8 Claimed
11 Sharon Darke female 04:32:51 26.4 8 Claimed
12 Adam Hitchcock male 04:36:48 26.4 8 Claimed
13 Timothy Frost male 04:36:49 26.4 8 Claimed
14 Robert Smith male 04:50:03 26.4 8 Claimed
15 Steve May male 04:50:04 26.4 8 Claimed
16 Brian Thurogood male 04:53:56 26.4 8 Claimed
17 Allan Green male 05:02:42 26.4 8 Claimed
18 Jacqueline Hayward female 05:26:52 26.4 8 Claimed
19 Liz Peel female 05:37:16 26.4 8 Claimed
20 Yvonne Faulkner female 05:37:18 26.4 8 Claimed
21 Simon Williamson male 05:41:15 26.4 8 Claimed
22 James Welfare male 05:46:19 26.4 8 Claimed
23 Robert Marshall 05:48:56 26.4 8 --
24 Charlie Harwood female 05:49:00 26.4 8 Claimed
25 Dal Taylor male 05:50:12 26.4 8 Claimed
26 Paul McColm male 05:50:16 26.4 8 Claimed
27 Louise Large female 05:50:44 26.4 8 Claimed
28 David LUXFORD male 05:50:48 26.4 8 Claimed
29 Philip Valentine male 05:56:46 26.4 8 Claimed
30 Lee Kendrick male 03:18:53 19.8 6 Claimed
31 Natalie Herbert female 03:36:33 19.8 6 Claimed
32 Garry Haynes male 02:40:21 16.5 5 Claimed
33 Leon Rowe male 02:43:21 16.5 5 Claimed
34 James Rawlings male 03:33:56 16.5 5 Claimed
35 Clare Curnow female 02:51:28 16.5 5 Claimed
36 Jade Rawlings female 02:51:04 16.5 5 Claimed
37 Dean Waring male 03:39:31 16.5 5 Claimed
38 Chris Beard male 01:50:59 13.2 4 Claimed
39 Elaine Winter female 02:17:21 13.2 4 Claimed
40 Jason Douglas male 02:20:34 13.2 4 Claimed
41 Janet Allport female 02:21:57 13.2 4 Claimed
42 Joanne Sharman female 02:28:39 13.2 4 Claimed
43 Katy Downing female 02:48:01 13.2 4 Claimed
44 Gemma Berrill female 02:59:52 13.2 4 Claimed
45 Brett Dundas male 03:13:54 13.2 4 Claimed
46 Amy Johnson female 03:14:54 13.2 4 Claimed
47 Carly Hills female 03:52:41 13.2 4 Claimed
48 Kat McVicar female 03:52:44 13.2 4 Claimed
49 Renee Chambers female 02:34:35 9.9 3 --
50 Anne-Marie Goodwin female 02:34:49 9.9 3 Claimed
51 Paul Eccles male 01:00:42 6.6 2 Claimed
52 Kaz Hyson female 02:07:47 6.6 2 Claimed
53 Fiona Siequien female 02:07:56 6.6 2 Claimed
Sam Towers male 00:00:00 Claimed
Graham Sykes female 00:00:00 Claimed
TOBY WILLIAMS male 00:00:00 Claimed
James Elson male 00:00:00 Claimed
Olivia Stacey female 00:00:00 Claimed
Tom Bell male 00:00:00 Claimed
Helen Perkin female 00:00:00 Claimed
Tom Mutton male 00:00:00 Claimed
JEREMY CLARKE male 00:00:00 Claimed
Nicola Marriott female 00:00:00 Claimed
Paul Johnson non binary 00:00:00 Claimed
Sandra Heryet female 00:00:00 --
Graeme Hackland male 00:00:00 Claimed
Rebecca Fordham female 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrea Wolstenholme female 00:00:00 Claimed