Christmas Bear Challenge Christmas Bear Challenge 03 12 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Richard Quennell Male 05:40:24 12 39.6
2 Kevin Frazer Male Wymondham AC 06:27:41 12 39.6
3 Tim Burrell Male Avon Valley Runners 05:53:10 11 36.3
4 Kerstine Herbert Female Kimberley and District Striders 05:32:12 10 33
5 Barry Hibberd Male Huncote harriers ac 05:34:24 10 33
6 Jason Buckley Male Kimberley and District Striders 05:47:01 10 33
7 Edward Milbourn Male Coventry Triathletes 05:56:26 10 33
8 Nick Nicholson Male UK100MC 06:33:53 10 33
9 Melanie Wright Female 05:15:52 9 29.7
10 Nick Payne Male Grantham Running Club 05:19:26 9 29.7
11 Duncan Fendom Male 05:23:55 9 29.7 Claim
12 Joanne Sharman Female Desborough & Rothwell Running Clyn 06:26:20 9 29.7
13 Craig Lovelock Male Fetch Everyone 03:53:29 8 26.4
14 Larissa Clarke Female 04:20:32 8 26.4
15 Lee Kendrick Male 04:25:03 8 26.4 Claim
16 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 04:37:50 8 26.4
17 ROB GREEN Male 04:38:38 8 26.4
18 Brian Thurogood Male 04:47:08 8 26.4
19 Nicholas Clifton Male Clifton 04:47:10 8 26.4
20 Beth Taylor-Jones Female 100 Marathon Club 05:04:02 8 26.4
21 Helen Littlebury Female 05:13:59 8 26.4 Claim
22 Olivia Stacey Female 05:14:00 8 26.4 Claim
23 Graham Malt Male Littledown Harriers 05:14:02 8 26.4 Claim
24 Stephanie Seeley Female Rugby Triathlon Club 05:22:10 8 26.4
25 Karen Stanley Female 05:31:31 8 26.4
26 Zoe Cook Female 05:31:32 8 26.4 Claim
27 Louise Large Female 100 Marathon Club 05:31:32 8 26.4
28 John Kew Male 100 Marathon Club 05:42:19 8 26.4
29 Richard Wellburn Male 100 Marathon Club 05:44:44 8 26.4
30 Lynda Copson Female 05:48:00 8 26.4
31 Simon Booker Male 05:48:27 8 26.4
32 Michelle Haresnape Female N/A 05:48:46 8 26.4
33 Susan WHEATCROFT Female Beeston AC 06:11:38 8 26.4
34 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Running Club 06:11:45 8 26.4
35 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:22:14 8 26.4
36 Gail Kalsi Female Bowline climbing club 03:51:00 6 19.8
37 Claire Croll Female 04:21:01 6 19.8 Claim
38 Kirsty Bradshaw Female Notts AC 02:42:35 5 16.5
39 Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth Running Club 03:06:15 5 16.5
40 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:06:43 5 16.5
41 Yvonne Faulkner Female Badgers 03:07:28 5 16.5
42 Anthony Smith Male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:08:11 5 16.5
43 Christine Rungapadiachy Female 04:59:07 5 16.5
44 Phil Atkins Male Redway runners 01:37:47 4 13.2
45 Nick Watkins Male Daventry Road Runners 02:17:55 4 13.2
46 Vicky Mason Female Lonely goat 02:27:01 4 13.2
47 Rebecca Jarrett Female 02:27:37 4 13.2
48 Steve Hardman Male 02:28:53 4 13.2
49 Philip Blazdell Male 02:29:18 4 13.2 Claim
50 Nichola Smith Female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:30:12 4 13.2
51 Lee Williams Male Wootton Road Runners 02:36:34 4 13.2
52 Kirstie Faust Female 02:37:05 4 13.2
53 Neil Sharman Male 02:37:13 4 13.2 Claim
54 Jack Mcdermott Male 02:41:18 4 13.2
55 Andrea Fordham Female Bedford Run Club 02:46:27 4 13.2
56 Amy Goldby Female 03:02:08 4 13.2
57 Kerry Shevlan Female 03:10:52 4 13.2 Claim
58 Nicola Mccann Female kettering harriers 03:11:22 4 13.2
59 Laura McCrystsl Non Binary 03:17:19 4 13.2
60 Jane Reader Female 03:31:10 4 13.2
61 Lisa Dickinson Female Notts AC 01:41:35 3 9.9
62 Dawn Bridge Female Olney Runners 01:31:51 2 6.6
63 Hazel Garvey Female 01:31:54 2 6.6 Claim
64 Donna Lee Female Olney Runners 01:32:02 2 6.6
65 Jessica Dobson Female Smalley Road Runners 00:48:59 1 3.3

Licences supplied by the Trail Running Association

Affiliated organisation registered ref: 7692930