Daventry Challenge Daventry Challenge 2018 26 09 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Daniel Clarke Male Daventry Road Runners 06:57:23 42.6
2 Richard Quennell Male 05:34:25 35.5 Claim
3 Sarah Booker Female Northbrook AC 06:57:20 35.5
4 Allan Howling Male 04:53:18 31.95
5 Olivia Stacey Female 04:28:13 28.4 Claim
6 Mark Bastick Male Redway runners 04:52:38 28.4 Claim
7 Steve Hunt Male TRA 05:27:47 28.4 Claim
8 Dave Johnson Male Kings Heath Running Club - The Lions 05:58:44 28.4 Claim
9 Charles Larsson Male Newcastle 06:26:30 28.4 Claim
10 Anthony Smith Male Rugby Triathlon Club 03:49:03 26.3 Claim
11 Mark Blaszczyszyn Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 04:02:33 26.3
12 Steve Way Male 100 Marathon Club 04:09:51 26.3 Claim
13 Antony Money Male North Norfolk Beach Runners 04:14:39 26.3 Claim
14 Beth Taylor-Jones Female 100 Marathon Club 04:26:04 26.3 Claim
15 Derek Birch Male Rugby Triathlon Club 04:26:42 26.3 Claim
16 Lee Kendrick Male 04:28:03 26.3 Claim
17 Donna Coombes Female 04:35:05 26.3 Claim
18 Adie Kirkham Male Badgers 04:48:49 26.3 Claim
19 Alan Young Male 100 Marathon Club 04:59:27 26.3
20 Merle Riseborough Male 05:06:05 26.3
21 Sue OsborneClamp Female 100 Marathon Club 05:10:48 26.3 Claim
22 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 05:15:07 26.3
23 Emma White Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 05:15:14 26.3
24 Gemma Colling Female Great bentl 05:18:45 26.3 Claim
25 Richard Wellburn Male 100 Marathon Club 05:21:16 26.3 Claim
26 James Thorpe Male Northampton Road Running Club 05:44:16 26.3 Claim
27 John Kew Male 05:50:03 26.3
28 Simon Booker Male 06:06:29 26.3
29 Helen Littlebury Female 06:26:46 26.3 Claim
30 Fran Thorne Female 100MC 06:26:47 26.3 Claim
31 Lewis Paterson Male 05:21:49 24.85
32 Matt Kirkby Male Bridgnorth Running Club 03:58:53 21.3 Claim
33 Maria Koecher Female 04:00:15 21.3 Claim
34 Fatima Ali Female 04:07:08 21.3 Claim
35 Mark Taylor Male Smalley Road Runners 04:50:52 21.3 Claim
36 Shawn Mills Male 1 mercian 02:40:49 17.75
37 Mike Turner Male Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 02:52:19 17.75 Claim
38 David Lee Male 03:00:52 17.75 Claim
39 Gregory Ashley Male 100 Marathon Club 03:01:40 17.75
40 Jason Brunt Male Norfolk Gazelles AC 03:18:21 17.75 Claim
41 Alex McMurtrie Male Rugby and Northampton 02:00:48 14.2 Claim
42 Alysa Levene Female 02:11:33 14.2 Claim
43 Garry Haynes Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:16:42 14.2 Claim
44 Richard Mercer Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:35:27 14.2
45 Kathryn Cheadle Female Sleaford Striders 03:28:13 14.2
46 Nick Hartop Male 04:04:21 14.2
47 Nichola Smith Female Rugby Triathlon Club 02:00:01 10.65 Claim
48 LAURA BROOKS Female Unafiliated 03:10:09 10.65 Claim
49 Richard Mcdonagh Male 01:06:20 7.1
50 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Vegan Runners UK 01:10:51 7.1 Claim
51 Dawn Webb Female Run Like A Girl 01:18:44 7.1
52 Scott Little Male 01:29:31 7.1
53 Lesley Pymm Female Bournville harriers 01:56:28 7.1 Claim
54 Hefina Davies Female Step It Up 02:00:44 7.1 Claim

Licences supplied by the Trail Running Association

Affiliated organisation registered ref: 7692930