Salcey Forest Challenge Salcey Forest Challenge 30 04 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Laps Distance Action
1 Karl Doy Male 04:37:56 10 33 Claim
2 David Bannister Male Hook Norton Harriers 05:17:25 10 33 Claim
3 Fernando Calamonte Male 06:17:25 10 33 Claim
4 Bryany Higgins Female 06:17:26 10 33 Claim
5 Nick Nicholson Male UK100MC 06:29:37 10 33 Claim
6 Emily Campbell Female 05:19:28 9 29.7 Claim
7 Rob Corless Male Northampton Road Runners 05:53:36 9 29.7 Claim
8 Warren Hutt Male 06:13:13 9 29.7 Claim
9 Lily Canter Female WVTRI 06:15:04 9 29.7 Claim
10 Richard Litwinczuk Male MK Lakeside Runners 06:20:12 9 29.7 Claim
11 Antony Money Male 100 Marathon Club 03:54:13 8 26.4 Claim
12 Derek Birch Male 03:55:25 8 26.4 Claim
13 Claire Targonski Female Jumpstart Fitness 03:59:30 8 26.4 Claim
14 Jo Summers Female North Herts Road Runners 04:16:27 8 26.4 Claim
15 Carla Rose-Hardman Female Team balancise 04:32:50 8 26.4 Claim
16 Olivia Stacey Female 100 Marathon Club 04:35:12 8 26.4 Claim
17 Lisa Dickinson Female Notts AC 04:35:13 8 26.4 Claim
18 Brian Thurogood Male 100 Marathon Club 04:39:32 8 26.4 Claim
19 Merle Riseborough Male 04:43:09 8 26.4 Claim
20 Peter Barzetovic Male Nuneaton Harriers 04:43:50 8 26.4 Claim
21 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 05:00:15 8 26.4 Claim
22 Donna Coombes Female 05:03:11 8 26.4 Claim
23 Chris Mcfaul Male Northampton Road Running Club 05:06:14 8 26.4 Claim
24 Steve May Male 100 Marathon Club 05:07:45 8 26.4 Claim
25 Louise Large Female 100 Marathon Club 05:10:54 8 26.4 Claim
26 Lynda Copson Female 100 Marathon Club 05:17:44 8 26.4 Claim
27 Michelle Lewis Female 05:20:19 8 26.4 Claim
28 Neil Briggs Male Mklr 05:29:45 8 26.4 Claim
29 Anthony Ansell Male Coastal Striders 05:32:16 8 26.4 Claim
30 David LUXFORD Male 05:32:37 8 26.4 Claim
31 Mary Shepherd Female Desborough & Rothwell Running Clyn 05:44:09 8 26.4 Claim
32 John Kew Male 100 Marathon Club 05:51:45 8 26.4 Claim
33 Sarah Howell Female Redway runners 05:56:58 8 26.4
34 Claire Richardson Female 06:08:37 8 26.4 Claim
35 Celina Taylor Female 06:08:38 8 26.4 Claim
36 Kat McVicar Female 100 Marathon Club 06:08:39 8 26.4 Claim
37 Katy Briggs Female 06:14:32 8 26.4 Claim
38 Elizabeth Rayner Female 06:25:38 8 26.4 Claim
39 Carly Hills Female Fetch Everyone 06:27:01 8 26.4 Claim
40 Kirsty Bradshaw Female Notts AC 03:18:04 6 19.8 Claim
41 Cathy Keay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:31:03 6 19.8 Claim
42 Chloe Plester Female Brackley and District Running Club 04:00:11 6 19.8 Claim
43 Kirstie Faust Female 04:36:47 6 19.8 Claim
44 Pauline Nichols Female 04:48:00 6 19.8 Claim
45 Rachel Bannister Female Hook Norton Harriers 05:14:28 6 19.8 Claim
46 Rob Nichols Male 05:16:15 6 19.8 Claim
47 Diane Constable Female Eye Community Runners 05:23:18 6 19.8 Claim
48 Lee Kendrick Male Redway runners 03:05:02 5 16.5 Claim
49 Samantha Watkins Female Rugby Triathlon Club 03:17:17 5 16.5 Claim
50 Jen Mcgillion Female Rugby Triathlon Club 03:53:09 5 16.5 Claim
51 Phil Atkins Male Redway runners 01:38:58 4 13.2 Claim
52 Anthony Smith Male Rugby Triathlon Club 01:44:15 4 13.2 Claim
53 Stephen Bussey Male 02:13:48 4 13.2 Claim
54 Steven Wood Male 02:13:48 4 13.2 Claim
55 Clint Boodhist Male 02:13:49 4 13.2 Claim
56 Dieter Sullivan Male Daventry Road Runners 02:23:42 4 13.2 Claim
57 Daisy Ward Female 02:24:20 4 13.2 Claim
58 Philip Blazdell Male 02:34:07 4 13.2 Claim
59 Carol Martin Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:36:10 4 13.2 Claim
60 Rachel Gurney Female 02:51:56 4 13.2 Claim
61 Alison Gibbons Female Spa striders 03:01:13 4 13.2 Claim
62 Tim New Male 03:12:59 4 13.2 Claim
63 Matthew Balding Male 03:19:26 4 13.2 Claim
64 Kerrilee Barrett Female 03:22:31 4 13.2 Claim
65 Kaz Hyson Female Lonely Goat RC 03:48:20 4 13.2
66 Richard Leake Male 04:00:30 4 13.2 Claim
67 Katie Delamain-Blunt Female 01:35:11 3 9.9 Claim
68 Jo Warren Female 02:20:34 3 9.9 Claim
69 Kim Leake Female 03:27:25 3 9.9 Claim
70 Andrea Wolstenholme Female Step It Up : Active 01:10:16 2 6.6 Claim
71 Katie Grayson Female Redway runners 00:47:42 1 3.3 Claim
Earl Goddard Male 00:00:00 Claim
Maria McQuarrie Female Redway runners 00:00:00 Claim
Antony Clarke Male 00:00:00 Claim
Charles Larsson Male Newcastle 00:00:00 Claim
Claire Pancott Female 00:00:00 Claim
Daniel Rees Male 00:00:00 Claim
Kevin Rickard Male 00:00:00 Claim
Heather Collins Female 00:00:00 Claim
Justin Young Male 00:00:00 Claim
Nicola Mccann Female kettering harriers 00:00:00 Claim
Mark Cordiner-Barton Male Badgers 00:00:00 Claim
Rachel Brock Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 00:00:00 Claim
Lisa Preston Female Hook Norton Harriers 00:00:00 Claim
Katie Machaeson Female Dad 00:00:00 Claim

Licences supplied by the Trail Running Association

Affiliated organisation registered ref: 7692930