Big Bear Events : Poplar Challenge - Past Results

Poplar Challenge

Next Race: 11/11/2020

Ibstock, Leicestershire.

Poplar Challenge Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Distance Number Of Laps Division Rank DNF Action
1 Richard Taylor male 05:55:08.31 36.3 11 Claimed
2 Jack Buckley male 06:08:00.62 36.3 11 Claimed
3 Martin Davies 06:34:57.67 33 10 Claimed
4 Adrian Pilbeam male 06:51:45.09 33 10 Claimed
5 John Moore male 05:29:08.43 29.7 9 Claimed
6 Hannah Costello 05:51:19.51 29.7 9 --
7 Robert Smith male 06:25:37.33 29.7 9 Claimed
8 Kelly Hanson female 06:41:26.93 29.7 9 Claimed
9 Jack De Bokx male 04:16:37.89 26.4 8 Claimed
10 Dean Longman male 04:55:43.20 26.4 8 Claimed
11 David Hobbs male 05:33:10.43 26.4 8 Claimed
12 Brian Thurogood male 05:35:54.21 26.4 8 Claimed
13 Karen Park female 05:40:53.18 26.4 8 Claimed
14 Ann Holmes female 05:47:23.94 26.4 8 Claimed
15 Mark Bastick male 05:48:58.73 26.4 8 Claimed
16 Rebecca Lees female 05:55:00.62 26.4 8 Claimed
17 Charlie Harwood female 05:56:38.56 26.4 8 Claimed
18 Olivia Stacey female 06:01:44.09 26.4 8 Claimed
19 Alan Argyle male 06:01:44.09 26.4 8 Claimed
20 John Kew male 06:03:57.06 26.4 8 Claimed
21 Louise Large female 06:06:48.58 26.4 8 Claimed
22 Robert Donovan male 06:08:52.49 26.4 8 Claimed
23 Liz Peel female 06:17:11.70 26.4 8 Claimed
24 Jo Butler female 06:23:06.74 26.4 8 Claimed
25 Sarah Lightman female 06:24:48.23 26.4 8 Claimed
26 Caroline Constable female 06:34:06.12 26.4 8 Claimed
27 Carly Hills female 06:51:34.70 26.4 8 Claimed
28 Nick Nicholson male 06:56:47.11 26.4 8 Claimed
29 Sam Towers male 05:15:30.07 23.1 7 Claimed
30 Anna Banton female 06:18:05.36 23.1 7 Claimed
31 Lindsey Dolman female 06:18:15.81 23.1 7 Claimed
32 Paul Jurczuk male 03:18:05.03 19.8 6 --
33 David Lee male 02:20:46.06 16.5 5 Claimed
34 Richard Beetlestone male 02:57:34.34 16.5 5 Claimed
35 Judith Brand female 03:48:09.61 16.5 5 Claimed
36 Cath Johnston female 05:32:35.41 16.5 5 Claimed
37 Felicity Towns female 05:32:36.48 16.5 5 Claimed
38 Kerrie Culverwell female 02:23:57.10 13.2 4 Claimed
39 Jonathan Alexander male 02:26:05.67 13.2 4 --
40 Susan WHEATCROFT female 02:29:11.43 13.2 4 Claimed
41 Naomi Daubrah Scott female 02:29:12.15 13.2 4 Claimed
42 Cathy Keay female 02:32:22.63 13.2 4 Claimed
43 Samantha Watkins female 02:51:03.09 13.2 4 Claimed
44 Ruth Dunstan female 03:28:31.60 13.2 4 Claimed
45 Louise Payne female 03:28:34.90 13.2 4 Claimed
46 Sheila Emery 03:33:46.23 13.2 4 --
47 Kat McVicar female 04:35:35.57 13.2 4 Claimed
48 Kim Wakefield female 02:35:20.07 9.9 3 Claimed
49 Anne-Marie Goodwin female 02:35:20.22 9.9 3 Claimed
50 Rachel Brock female 01:16:03.83 6.6 2 Claimed
Matt Hearn male 00:00:00 Claimed
Beth Taylor-Jones 00:00:00 --
Vicky Gordon female 00:00:00 Claimed
Tracey Richardson-Lyne female 00:00:00 Claimed
Tom Swalwell male 00:00:00 --
Tim Butler male 00:00:00 Claimed
Thomas Scott male 00:00:00 Claimed
Taryn Taylor female 00:00:00 Claimed
Amanda Bishop female 00:00:00 Claimed
Stephen Hayes male 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrew Taylor male 00:00:00 Claimed
Andrew Bristow male 00:00:00 Claimed
Chris Richardson-Lyne male 00:00:00 Claimed
Carolyn Ife female 00:00:00 Claimed
Melinda Sparks female 00:00:00 Claimed
Debbie Hobbs female 00:00:00 Claimed
Hayley Singleton female 00:00:00 Claimed
Richard Garnett male 00:00:00 Claimed
Jessica Harrison female 00:00:00 Claimed
Rachel Hibberd female 00:00:00 Claimed
Jordan Barker male 00:00:00 Claimed
Noel Keenan male 00:00:00 Claimed
Niki Bramble female 00:00:00 Claimed
Nick Payne male 00:00:00 Claimed
Lee Warsop male 00:00:00 --
Lee Corkill male 00:00:00 Claimed